FSU Alumni Association

FSU Alumni Owned Businesses

We know that this is a difficult time for many locally owned businesses and we want to support our alumni owned businesses in this time of need. The businesses below all have electronic commerce capabilities and are owned by Florida State University Alumni.

 

Are you an FSU Alumnus/Alumna with your own business? Click here to be featured on our page!

 

Drip Drop Fitness - Summer Griffith (B.S. '16, M.B.A. '17) 

 

Lux Leonis - Dr. Ania Rynarzewska (B.S. '08, M.S. '10, Ph.D. '12) 

 

North Florida Spine and Wellness - Matthew Zaideman (B.A. '08) 

 

Prep Pros - David Solomon (B.S. '16) 

 

SMR Performance Consulting - Lisa Grossman (Ph.D. '16) 

 

The Temple Fit Company, LLC - Asha Brewer (B.S. '08) 

 

TherapyWorks - Tommie Lee Bennett (B.S. '98) 

 

Neora - Beth Kemmer 

 

Satividol David Hasenauer (J.D. ‘17) 

 

God-ish Skin - Tova Palomino (B.S. ‘10) 

 

Skincare by Tova - Tova Palomino (B.S. ‘10) 

Almar/Jackson Pools Inc. - Kim Nash (B.A. '06) 

 

FL Bath & Remodel LLC - Curtis Snellings (B.S. '04) 

 

Greenworks Land and Tree Care LLC - Cayla Jones (B.S. '04) 

 

YAWN design studio, inc. - Shannan Goforth and Bruce Goforth (B.S. '92) 

 

Big Fish Marketing - Meagan Nixon (B.S. '11) 

 

Justice Marketing Group - Dina Justice (B.S. '90) 

 

Kerigan Marketing Associates - Dana Swatts (B.S. '01) and Jack Kerrigan (B.S. '90) 

 

The Heng Group - Zach Heng (B.S. '07) 

 

Miss Ink Digital Marketing - Misty Buck (B.A. '04) 

 

GOAT Social Media, LLC Kasandra Meiler (B.A. ‘17) 

 

Envision Better Health LLC - Jacqueline Myles (B.S. ‘97) 

 

Success Uncensored Coaching - Keita Ivey (B.S. ‘04) 

 

Downs & St. Germain Research - Joseph St. Germain (M.S. '05 & Ph.D. '09) 

 

FYG Consulting - LaDessa Mitchell (B.S. ‘06) 

 

Brianna Watts Consulting and Services - Brianna Watts (B.S. ‘16) 

Bows and Arrows Boutique - Chelsea Sluizer (B.S. '09) 

 

Aubrey & Oliver - Erin Chaffin (M.S. '13) 

 

Christina's Cabana - Christina Mcguire (B.S. '09) 

 

Coton Colors by Laura Johnson - Laura Johnson (B.A. '84) 

 

Event Outfitters - Tracie Domino (B.S. '02) 

 

The Iron Vault - William Fain (B.S. '14) 

 

Lula’s Candle Company, LLC - Courtney Aiken (B.S. '10) 

 

Lux Leonis - Dr. Ania Rynarzewska (B.S. '08, M.S. '10, Ph.D. '12) 

 

Millys Custom Creations - Oyuki Segura (B.S. '14) 

 

Qreate Coffee + Studio -  Quay Hu (B.S. '02)    

  

Secret Crisis Comics - Todd Dziobak (B.S. '97) 

 

SouthBay Rowing & Lacrosse - Jessica Crane (B.S. '96) 

 

Southern Magnolia - Carol Chambers Roberts (B.S. '94) 

 

Sustainable Luxe - Ashley Bedoya (B.S. '16) 

 

Neora - Beth Kemmer 

 

Kazmaleje - LaToya Stirrup (B.A. ‘04) 

 

BodyBrite Jacksonville - Chantina Davis (B.S. ‘99) 

 

Kenny’s Kandles - Lynn Larose (B.S. ‘03)

Bows and Arrows Boutique - Chelsea Sluizer (B.S. '09)

 

Aubrey & Oliver - Erin Chaffin (M.S. '13) 

 

Christina's Cabana - Christina Mcguire (B.S. '09) 

 

Event Outfitters - Tracie Domino (B.S. '02) 

 

The Iron Vault - William Fain (B.S. '14) 

 

Millys Custom Creations - Oyuki Segura (B.S. '14) 

 

SouthBay Rowing & Lacrosse - Jessica Crane (B.S. '96) 

 

Southern Magnolia - Carol Chambers Roberts (B.S. '94) 

 

Select Shades - Jonathan Brimer (B.S. '02) 

 

Sustainable Luxe - Ashley Bedoya (B.S. '16) 

The Bread and Board  - Dwayne Beliakoff (B.A. '95) 

 

Gumby's Pizza - Andre Barber (B.S. '90) 

 

Madison Social - Matt Thompson (B.S. '99, M.S. '00) 

 

Qreate Coffee + Studio -  Quay Hu (B.S. '02)   

 

Social Catering - Matt Thompson (B.S. '99, M.S. '00) 

 

The Gnarly Barley - Joseph Morris 

 

Caspian Monarque - Robert Smith (B.A.) 

Christina's Cabana - Christina Mcguire (B.S. '09) 

 

The Flower Girl Company - Kate Masiak (B.A. '07) 

 

Happy Everything!™ by Laura Johnson - Laura Johnson (B.A. '84) 

 

The Hare & the Hart - Amy Hart (B.S. '91) and Chris Hart (B.S. '91) 

Visit the oneFSU login page and click the “Forgotten Password” link to request your user ID and password be sent to you. If you don’t know which email address is associated with your oneFSU account or you no longer have access to that email, please email your request to webmaster@foundation.fsu.edu.

Aubrey & Oliver - Erin Chaffin (M.S. '13) 

 

Coton Colors by Laura Johnson - Laura Johnson (B.A. '84) 

 

Happy Everything!™ by Laura Johnson - Laura Johnson (B.A. '84) 

 

The Hare & the Hart - Amy Hart (B.S. '91) and Chris Hart (B.S. '91) 

 

Lula’s Candle Company, LLC - Courtney Aiken (B.S. '10) 

 

Millys Custom Creations - Oyuki Segura (B.S. '14) 

 

SouthBay Rowing & Lacrosse - Jessica Crane (B.S. '96) 

 

Southern Magnolia - Carol Chambers Roberts (B.S. '94) 

 

Kenny’s Kandles - Lynn Larose (B.S. ‘03) 

Allstate Insurance The Vann Agency - Glenn Vann (B.S. '83), Nancy Vann (B.S. '82) and Jenna Vasquez (B.S. '10) 

 

Allstate The Lenoir Agency - Dazi Lenoir J.D. (B.A. '02, M.S. '03) 

 

Canopy Insurance Agency - Callena Spearman (B.S. '13) 

 

Craig Dewhurst Agency Inc.- State Farm - Craig DewHurst (B.S. '91) 

 

Darley Law, LLC - Jason Darley (B.S. '02) 

 

Farmers Insurance Pinckney Agency - Chris Pinckney (B.A. '85) 

 

FirstPointe Advisors, LLC - Brian DePotter (B.S. '06) and Nick Mau (B.S. '07) 

 

GCM Insurance and Risk Management Advisors - Grant Mehlich (B.S. '03) 

 

Investors Choice Realty Suncoast LLC - Joe Ionata (B.S. '89, M.S. '93) 

 

Shechter & Associates LLP - Jennifer Shechter (B.A. '06) 

 

Weaver Loveless Law - Shelby Loveless (B.A. '13, J.D. '16) 

 

Dupree Law Firm, PLLC - Ronald Dupree (J.D. '03) 

 

Legacy Insurance Associates Unlimited, Inc. - Brandon Levy (B.S. ‘01) 

 

WATS CPA - Audra Wilson (B.S. ‘06) 

89sites - Charlie Pruette (B.S. '91) 

 

Digital Inc - John Vail (B.S. '91)

 

Kerigan Marketing Associates - Dana Swatts (B.S. '01) Jack Kerrigan (B.S. '90) 

 

The Heng Group - Zach Heng (B.S. '07) 

 

Seminole Services - Frank Mullins (B.S. '95) 

 

Zim Digital Agency - Eric Zimmerlich (B.A. '20) 

Bowden's Carpet Cleaning - Rodney Schmidt (B.S. '93) 

 

The Flower Girl Company - Kate Masiak (B.A. '07) 

 

FSU Renegades of Reel Estate Fishing - Dan Paulus (B.S. '03) 

 

jckcproductions - Jen Castro (B.S. '12) and Kari Camacho (B.S. '12) 

 

Jo's Monogram Vacations - Jo Varnum (B.A. '05) 

 

King's College Tours - Antonio King (B.S. '99) 

 

Photo Fun Booth - Russell Backes (B.A. '15) 

 

Sarah Coleman Photography - Sarah Cagle (B.S. '19) 

 

Sea Dog Maritime Recruitment - Scott Saxon (B.S. '95) 

 

D'Ogee Pet Waste Services - Jay Wirth (B.S.) 

 

Green Point Research - David Haseanuer (J.D. ‘17) 

 

Coalition Recovery - Alexander Ronzino (B.S. ‘16) 

 

Florida Environmental & Land Services, Inc - Elva Harden (B.S.) 

 

Kingdom Transportation Walinda McKnight-Green (B.S. '89) 

 

PRA Business Events New Orleans - Jeff O'Hara (B.S. ‘89) 

 

little medical school - Chicago West - Shaun Willis (B.S. ‘07) 

 

Watts Academy of Success Inc Brianna Watts (B.S. ‘16)